Sam Bradley / Fremont, Indiana
School: Angola High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 3.9

Academic Achievements: Top 10% of class

Athletic Achievements: Track Regional Qualifier 1600(2014, 2015), Track All-Conference Honorable Mention(2015), XC Regional Qualifier(2014), XC All-Conference First Team (2014), XC KPC All-Area (2014).

Personal records:
1600- 4:30
800- 1:59
5k XC- 16:31

Peyton Brown / Houston, Texas
School: St. John's School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 4.50

Academic Achievements:
High Honor Role 2013, 2014, 2015, Student Affairs Council, Gold finalist National Spanish Exam 2012/2013, Presidential Community Service Award 2014 /2015

Athletic Achievements:
Conference SPC Cross Country champion, 2014, 3rd in 1 mile and 2nd in 2 mile in SPC conference 2015, MVP Cross Country and Track throughout middle school and in 9th and 10th grade for Track, Athlete of the year award 2014/2015, 3rd at AAU XC Nationals 2013

Personal records:
1600m- 5:02.09
1500m- 4:37.03
3200m- 10:51.20
3000m- 10:11.21
800m- 2:17.35
5000m (XC)- 18:29

Tanner Chada / Hinckley, Illinois
School: Aurora Christian
GPA: 3.4

Athletic achievements: 6th at high school state championships in two mile. 14th in mile as freshmen. 1st in the 3000 and 2nd in the 1500 at 2014 USATF indoor national championships. 3rd in the 3000 and 2nd in the 1500 at 2013 aau outdoor championships.

Personal records:
1600m- 4:30
3200m- 9:45
5k XC-15:33

Jack Donohue / Shanghai, China
School: Shanghai American School Puxi
Grade: Sophomore
GPA: 3.87 unweighted

Academic Achievements:
Honor Roll from 2013-2015, In top 30 of class, APAC scholar athlete.

Athletic Achievements:
Varsity Track and Field Freshman MVP, Varsity Cross Country MVP, Overall Team 1st place at SISAC meet, 5th at SISAC meet.

Personal Records:
5k XC- 16:45

Olivia Gaudet / Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
School: Nepean High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 4.0

Academic achievements:
Nepean High School Honor Society (2013, 2014)

Athletic achievements:
Nepean High School Coaches Award (2013 & 2014)
Nepean High School Varsity Track & Field MVP 2014
Nepean High School Readman Memorial Award 2013
Nepean High School Varsity Cross Country MVP

Personal Records:
800m- 2:18
1500m- 4:50
1200m- 3:40

Kelli Hines / Orange County , California
Josey Korte / Angola, Indiana
School: Angola High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 3.42

Academic achievements:
National Honor Society, A-B Honor Roll

Athletic achievements:
15th at State in the mile, 2 time semi state qualifier in cross country

Persoal records:
1600m- 5:06
800m- 2:24,
5k XC- 18:26

Brie Oakley /
Caleb Pottorff / Fort Pierce, Florida
School: Lincoln Park Academy
Grade: Senior
GP: 4.0

Academic achievements: Principals honor roll, Student of year for speech and debate.

Athletic achievements: Freshman year finished 7th at state in 2a, 3rd place state of Florida middle school state meet 3200m.

Personal records:
1600- 4:19
3200- 9:11
5k- 16:11

Addison Rauch / Sandia Park, New Mexico
School: East Mountain High School
Grade: Senior
GPA: 4.3

Academic achievements:
NHS member, Student Government member, Deans List Recognition 3 years

Athletic Achievements:
Cross Country MVP three years, 2nd in state cross country 2014

Personal Records:
5k- 18:44
3200m- 11:39
1600m- 5:22
800m- 2:27

Lindsay Tomaini / Naples, FL
School: Community School of Naples
Grade: Senior
GPA: 3.7

Academic achievements: A/B Honor roll every semester
Athletic achievements: Team captain all 4 years of XC & Track. FL state qualifier. Medaled in XC State championship 2013 and 2014, 4x800 in 2014 and 3200m in 2014

Personal records:
5k XC- 18:45
3200m- 11:14
1600m- 5:13
Helen Audrey Williams / Atlanta, Georgia
School: Atlanta International School (IB school)
Grade: Junior

Athletic Achievements:
Won MVP (most valuable player) all three years of middle school cross-country.
Won Coaches award for Track and Field (2012-2013).
Won Middle School Athlete of the Year (2012-2013).

Personal records:
800m- 2:23.89
1600m- 5:00.47
3200m- 10:40.98
5k- 18:09.96