Lexie Ammons / Houston, Texas
School: The Kinkaid School
Grade: Sophomore
GPA: 4.0

Athletic achievements: 3rd 2011 National AAU XC Meet 4000m (Youth); 2nd SPC XC Conference Meet 2012; 3rd SPC Track Conference Meet 3200- 2012

Personal records:
1600m- 5:12
3200m0- 11:14
5k- 18:50

Carlos Andino / Tampa, Florida
School: H.B. Plant High School
Class: Senior
G.P.A.: 5.3

Athletic Achievements:
District Medalist(2011,2012), Regional Medalist(2011,2012), State Qualifier(2011,2012), All County Team(2012)

Academic Achievements:
Honor Roll(2010,2011,2012), Perfect Attendance

Extracurricular Activities:
Debate and Speech, Youth and Government, Delphi Service Club

Personal records:
5k: 16:29
3200m: 10:05
1600m: 4:32
800: 2:07

Grace Casagrande / Sarasota, Florida
School: Cardinal Mooney High School
Grade: Senior
GPA: 4.49

Academic achievements: honor roll (grades 2010,2011,2012)

Athletic achievements: 5th at states 1A XC 2013; 3rd in the 800m 1A state meet 2013; district champion XC 2013

Personal records:
5k- 18:07
1600- 5:14
800- 2:18

Josh Christensen / Oregon, Wisconsin
School: Oregon High school
Grade: Junior
GPA: 3.75

Academic achievements: Honor roll, National Honor society

Athletic achievements: First team all conference runner 2013 xc season

Personal records:
5k- 17:04
1600m- 4:50
800m- 2:07

Cal Davidson-Turner / Sarasota, Florida
School: Cardinal Mooney High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 4.2

Academic achievements: Honor Roll 2012-2013

Athletic achievements: School 5K Record Holder; First Team All Area Runner; XC MVP 2012-2013; 2013 District Champion; 2 x State Qualifier

Personal records:
5K XC- 16:14

Blake Evertsen / Hinsdale, Illinois
School: Hinsdale High School
Class: Freshman
GPA: 4.0

Academic achievements:
Principle's Honor Roll

Personal Records:
3mile XC: 14:54
3200m: 9:42
Mile: 4:33

Taylor Fell / Lubbock, Texas
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska
School: Lubbock High School
Grade:Freshman
GPA: 4.0

Athletic Achievements:
middle xc champion for guam-6th, 7th and 8th grade. High school xc champion-9th First overall Guam female finisher- Guam Koko half marathon and 3rd overall for women. 3rd for 19 and under age division at San Francisco half marathon.

Academic achievements:
Headmasters roll- 6th, 7th, 8th, and 9th grade.

Alexandria Flint / Blue Bell, Pennsylvania
School: Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Class: Senior

Extracurricular activities:
Animal rights club, Art major, Photography club

Personal records:
5k XC- 19:59
mile- 5:21
800- 2:24
400-1:03

Nick Freitag / Green Bay, Wisconsin
School: Green Bay Preble
Grade: Senior
GPA: 3.4

Academic achievements: Honor Roll, Academic All-State Cross Country, State Qualifier for FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Athletic achievements: All-Conference Cross Country and Track, All-State Track, Jack Drankoff most valuable runner, National Runner-up in Junior Olympics 800m and 1500m, All-American Junior Olympics Cross Country

Personal records:
400m- 49.12
800m- 1:53.58
Mile- 4:21.34

Trevor Gabbard / Bayfield, Colorado
School: Bayfield High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 3.88

Athletic achievements:
2012 Regional Champion XC , 2012- 14th at state meet, 2012 League Champion 1600 and 3200 , 2012 MVP xc, 2013 1st team all conference lacrosse.

Academic achievements:
Academic All-state xc 2011

Personal records:
5000m- 16:35
3200m-10:49
1600m-4:50

Tiffany Gerstmeyr / Munich, Germany
School: Munich International School, Starnberg
Grade: Sophomore

Academic achievements: Head of School List

Personal records:
1500- 5:09
3000- 11:30
800- 2:28
5K- 20:48

Lauren Gregory / Windsor, Colorado
School: Fort Collins High School
Class: Freshman
GPA 4.0
Specialty Races: 1500m, 3000m, XC

Achievements: 2009 XC National Championship 1st place - (Bantam); 2011 T&F National Championship - 1st place - 1500m (Midget); Bolder Boulder age group winner 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 w/ BB all-time records 2010, 2011; 2010 T&F National Championship - 2nd place - 3000m (Midget); 2010 XC National Championship - 2nd place (Midget); 2011 T&F National Championship - 2nd place - 3000m (Midget); Multiple CO state championships and regional championships - 2009-2011 - T&F, Indoor, XC.

Personal records:
1500m - 4:51.99
Mile - 5:21
3000m - 9:58
XC 3k - 10:10.35
XC 4k - 12:23
5K - 18:43

Carolyn Hopkins / Buffalo, New York
School: Williamsville South High School
Grade: Senior - Signed to run for Elon University

Academic achievements: National Honors Society

Athletic achievements: New York All-state Cross Country team, Sectional Steeplechase champion, New Balance nationals All-American 2000m Steeplechase, 3000m school record.

Personal records:
5k XC- 18:24
3 mile XC- 17:36
3000m- 10:07
2000m steeplechase- 6:50
Devi Jagadesan / Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
School: Wyomissing Area Jr./Senior High School
Grade: Senior
GPA: 3.2

Athletic achievements:
Cross Country(2 years): All Division, District 3 Medalist, State Qualifier (2012) All Division, District Medalist, State Qualifier (2011) 2nd place Individual 1A Varsity Girls Disney XC Classic (2012) Track(3 years): 2012 All Division 3200 meters, District 3 Medalist 3200 &1600 meters (4th,7th) District 3 Qualifier 200 Freestyle Varsity Swimming.

Academic achievements:
Honor Roll.

Extracurricular:
Drama Club, Varsity Field Hockey (2 years), Varsity Swimming (3 years)

Personal Records:
3200m- 11:07
1600- 5:12

Dylan Johnson / Billings, Montaina
School: Billings Senior High School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 3.97

Academic achievements:
Academic all state for track and cross country - Freshman and Sophomore Years.

Athletic achievements:
Athlete of the Year - Riverside Middle School - Grade 8, Freshman Runner of the Year - Cross Country and Track, Billings city champion 2013- Cross country, 6th at MT State Championship 2013- Cross Country, Sophomore Runner of the Year - Track

Personal records:
5k XC- 15:24
Mile- 4:38

Raphael Levin / Munich, Germany
School: Munich International School
Grade:Sophomore
GPA: 4.88

Athletic Awards: 7 times MVP - Running (XC and T&F) MVP and Coaches Award – Soccer

Athletic Achievements: 2010: Double SCIS XC winner (JV); 2.5 and 3.5k (Munich 2010) SCIS MSB soccer team (Zurich 2010)
2011: ISST T&F (JV) team (Brussels 2010) Double SCIS XC winner (JV); 2.5 and 3.5k (Athens 2011) SCIS winners MSB soccer team (Zug and Luzern 2011)
2012: Top 25 at Biathle World Championships (Dubai 2012) Triple SCIS T&F winner (JV) 3k, 1500m and 800m. Silver SCIS T&F winner (JV) 4x400m relay (Frankfurt 2012) ISST T&F (JV) team (London 2012) Bronze winner City Run (Students A) 2.5k (Wolfratshausen 2012) SCIS XC (Varsity) team (Budapest 2012) ISST XC team – D2 winners. Bronze winner with JV Boys (London 2012)
2013: Double Bronze winner on swim team, 800m and 200 medley relay (Munich 2013) SCIS T&F (Varsity) team (Zurich 2013) ISST T&F team – D1 winners. Bronze, Silver and Gold winner (JV) 1500m, 3k and 100 hurdles, fourth and fifth placement in 800 and 4x400 m relay (Paris 2013) Silver and Gold winner Double SCIS winner; 5 and 3.5k (Athens 2013) ISST XC (Varsity) team. Fifth place 5k (Paris 2013)

Other: Multiple top placements at DoDDs meets Multiple top placements at invitational meets (Frankfurt, Zurich, Vienna and many more)

Extracurricular Activities: Student Council Executive Team (2013/14) International Award - Duke of Edinburgh Award (2013/14) World Challenge member and trip to Nepal in summer 2014 (2013/14) Advanced Ballroom Dance course

Reeve Maddux / Hong Kong, China
School: Hong Kong International School
Class: Junior

Athletic achievements:
All Apac Cross Country team (2011, 2012), All Island Cross Country Team (2012), Ranked third and 7th for juniors in Hong Kong at 5000m and 1500m, 4th and 5th at Hong Kong athletic championship (5000m, and 1500m)

Academic Achievements:
Honor Roll; 2012 and 2013

Personal records:
1500m- 4:17
3000m- 9:31
5000m- 16:22
5k XC- 16:41

Caleb Pottorff / Fort Pierce, Florida
School: Lincoln Park Academy
Grade: Freshman
GP: 4.0

Academic achievements: Principals honor roll, Student of year for speech and debate.

Athletic achievements: Freshman year finished 7th at state in 2a, 3rd place state of Florida middle school state meet.

Personal records:
1600- 4:55
3200- 10:45
5k- 16:12

Rachel Sadoff / Rome, Italy
School: St. Stephen's School
Grade: Junior
GPA: 4.0

Athletic achievements:
Traveling Track and Field, Lincoln School (2008-2010)
Traveling Cross Country Team, ISB (2011-2013)
Member of the BISAC Track & Field Team (2012)
Member of St. Stephen’s School Running Club (2012-2013)
St. Stephen’s School Racing Team (2012-2013)
Member of Campidoglio Palatino (2012)
Member of Acsi Italia Atletica (2013)
Tennis- Traveling Team, Lincoln School (2011)
First Seed Player
Panther Tennis Team, ISB (2012)

Athletic awards:
Most Improved Player Award, Track and Field (2009)
Sole Freshman recipient of the IASAS Scholar Award (2012)
Runner of the Year Award (2013)
Sophomore Athlete of the Year Award (2013)
Tennis- Coaches’ Award, Lincoln School (2011)
Other-Presidential Fitness Award (2009-10)
Best Defense in Self-Defense Award (2013)

Extracurricular:
Founded film club-St Stephen's Cineasti)
Student-teacher environmental committee
Fundraiser to send art supplies to refugees in the middle east
Participant in American Math Competition
Presidential Award of Academic Excellence and the Community Service Award

Personal records:
1500m - 5:17
800m - 2:34
3k - 11:36
5k XC- 21:18

Hailey Streff / Madison, South Dakota
School: Madison Middle School
Grade: Freshman
GPA: 4.0

Athletic Achievements: 2011- 7th state XC, 2012 5th state XC, 3rd state 3200m run. 2013- 3rd 3200m state championship, 3rd 1600m state championship.

Personal Records:
Mile- 5:17
3200m- 11:30
Joseph Vandiver / Rome City, Indiana
School: East Noble High School
Class: Sophomore
GPA. 4.0

Athletic Achievements:
Middle school mile record. Freshman XC 5k record. XC MVP 2012.

Academic Achievements:
All A honor roll. Top of class

Personal Records:
1600m- 4:57
3200m- 10:21
5000m- 16:58

Corey Weiss / Short Hills, New Jersey
School: Millburn High School
Class: Senior

Athletic achievements:
MVP 2010, 2011, 2012, conference champion for high jump 2011 and 2012, High School 1600m record, conference champion for 800m 2012, 2nd in XC SEC conference, 4th in the XC county, 7th in the section, 1st team all Essex county 2010, 2011, 2012. XC Team Captain 2012.

Academic achievements:
Kids against Childhood Cancer Club, AP studio art I, II.

Other:
Volunteer at Mt. Pleasant Animal Shelter.

Personal Records
5k- 19:08
1600m- 5:18
800m- 2:26
High Jump- 4'10"

Helen Audrey Williams / Atlanta, Georgia
School: Atlanta International School (IB school)
Grade: Freshman

Athletic Achievements:
Won MVP (most valuable player) all three years of middle school cross-country.
Won Coaches award for Track and Field (2012-2013).
Won Middle School Athlete of the Year (2012-2013).

Personal records:
Mile- 5:45
3200m- 12:45
5k- 18:09.96

Ty Willoughby / Eagle, Colorado